Legal Entity
CHUI HIANG PTE LTD
Country of registration | Singapore |
Registration number | 197500200Z |
Local SIC | |
Incorporation date | 4 Feb 1975 |
Company age | 51 years 4 months |
Official entity type | Exempt Private Limited Company |
No. of officers | 11 |
Contact
26 SENOKO CRESCENT, SENOKO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Singapore 758277
This is the legal entity page of CHUI HIANG PTE LTD. To access company info, company size, news , key makers’ emails, visit the profile pages above.
- CHUI HIANG PTE LTDView MoreSingaporeChui Hiang Pte Ltd manufactures and sells traditional Chinese cookies and biscuits rooted in authentic Cantonese recipes. Founded by Lee Chong Kee in the 1950s, the company grew from a Chinatown stall to a factory in Geylang and produces a wide array of biscuits packed into tins and glass bottles. Chui Hiang supplies provision shops, coffeeshops and local consumers across Singapore and positions itself as a heritage snack brand preserving time-honored recipes and quality packaging.
Auditor | NLA DFK ASSURANCE PAC |
Revenue | 1 - 10m |
Share Capital - Ordinary shares | SGD 100,002 |
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
- What is the address of CHUI HIANG PTE LTD?
- Where is CHUI HIANG PTE LTD's headquarter?
- What is CHUI HIANG PTE LTD's contact number?
- What CHUI HIANG PTE LTD's spending power?
- Does CHUI HIANG PTE LTD have a presence in the domain it operates in?

