Legal Entity
EPAM SYSTEMS PTE. LTD.
Country of registration | Singapore |
Registration number | 201027085K |
Local SIC | |
Incorporation date | 23 Dec 2010 |
Company age | 15 years 6 months |
Official entity type | Private Limited Company |
No. of officers | 13 |
Contact
8 CROSS STREET, #20-01, MANULIFE TOWER, Singapore 048424
This is the legal entity page of EPAM SYSTEMS PTE. LTD.. To access company info, company size, news , key makers’ emails, visit the profile pages above.
- EPAM SYSTEMSView MoreUnited States of AmericaSince 1993, EPAM Systems, Inc. (NYSE: EPAM) has evolved into a global digital transformation services provider, offering cutting-edge software engineering, consulting, and design services. With a focus on innovation, EPAM helps clients and communities worldwide create better enterprise, education, and health platforms that enhance people's lives. Listed on the S&P 500 and Forbes Global 2000, EPAM is a recognized leader in the IT services industry, with a strong track record of growth and customer satisfaction.
- EMPATHY LABView MoreUnited States of AmericaEPAM occupies a unique position in the technology and digital services industry. Part agency, part consultancy, part innovation lab, EPAM is dedicated to helping global enterprises thrive in the digital and technology age. We innovate breakthrough strategies, experiences and products designed to reinvent the relationship between companies and their customers. We believe in testing and measuring, in continuous improvement, in the relentless pursuit of results. As part of EPAM systems, we are teamed with 10,000 of the world’s most talented software engineers, whose expertise in advanced solutions and technologies enable even our most ambitious ideas to come to life. With offices across the globe and practitioners possessing deep knowledge in industries such as Travel, Media and Publishing, Healthcare, Life Sciences, Retail and Finance, our teams are routinely tasked with solving mission-critical challenges for category leading brands. We are looking for curious, passionate, powerful minds that want to be a part of our journey. We value ingenuity, integrity, teamwork and a fearless, pioneering spirit and will reward it with unparalleled opportunities for personal growth and career advancement. If these words speak to you, get you excited, make you want to stand up and pace the room, reach out to us. You might be exactly what we’re looking for.
- View MoreEPAM Continuum’s diverse, integrated consulting teams apply a Systems Thinking mindset to get to the heart of our clients’ increasingly complex business challenges. Our business, experience, technology and data consultants work together to create holistic solutions that achieve meaningful, sustained impact for businesses, their employees and customers.
Fiscal/Budgeting Period | October - December |
Auditor | JBS PRACTICE PUBLIC ACCOUNTING CORPORATION |
Revenue | 26m - 50m |
Financial period end date | 31 Dec 2021 |
Share Capital - Ordinary shares | SGD 45,565,068 |
Share Capital - Ordinary shares | USD 1 |
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
- What is the address of EPAM SYSTEMS PTE. LTD.?
- Where is EPAM SYSTEMS PTE. LTD.'s headquarter?
- What is EPAM SYSTEMS PTE. LTD.'s contact number?
- What EPAM SYSTEMS PTE. LTD.'s spending power?
- Does EPAM SYSTEMS PTE. LTD. have a presence in the domain it operates in?

