Legal Entity
WOK MASTER PTE. LTD.
Country of registration | Singapore |
Registration number | 201607088H |
Local SIC | |
Incorporation date | 18 Mar 2016 |
Company age | 10 years 3 months |
Official entity type | Private Limited Company |
No. of officers | 9 |
Contact
15 JALAN RENGKAM, TAI PENG GARDENS, Singapore 537571
This is the legal entity page of WOK MASTER PTE. LTD.. To access company info, company size, news , key makers’ emails, visit the profile pages above.
- WOK MASTER LTDView MoreSingaporeWOK MASTER LTD delivers an authentic Tze Char dining experience built on traditional preparation and quality ingredients. The company operates in the casual dining and hawker-style restaurant sector, offering communal Zi Char meals that bring families and friends together. Signature dishes include Claypot Curry Fish Head, Black Pepper Crabs and Crayfish Tang Hoon, alongside a broad menu spanning seafood, meat, vegetarian options, rice, noodles, soups, beverages and desserts. WOK MASTER positions itself as a premium yet affordable Tze Char destination, combining heritage flavors with consistent execution, full-service dining, and reservation support for group gatherings and everyday meals.
Fiscal/Budgeting Period | March - May |
Revenue | 1m - 5m |
Financial period end date | 31 May 2021 |
Share Capital - Ordinary shares | SGD 200,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
- What is the address of WOK MASTER PTE. LTD.?
- Where is WOK MASTER PTE. LTD.'s headquarter?
- What is WOK MASTER PTE. LTD.'s contact number?
- What WOK MASTER PTE. LTD.'s spending power?
- Does WOK MASTER PTE. LTD. have a presence in the domain it operates in?

