ALSCO UNIFORMS Logo
ALSCO UNIFORMS
Who is ALSCO UNIFORMS?

Alsco Uniforms provides comprehensive uniform laundry services and product solutions to clients across various industries, including healthcare, automotive, industrial, and hospitality. Our mission is to help these organizations maintain a clean and safe work environment, while also providing top-no...See more

Industry & Specialities
Consumer Services
Countries of Operation
Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, New Zealand, Philippines, ...

Headquarters:

United States of America

Company Type:

MNC / Large Enterprise

Company size:

5,000+ Employees

Year Founded:

2000 (26 years)

Address:

505 EAST 200 SOUTH; SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84102, US


The largest company and people database for SEA & ANZ

Employees by Department

Key Decision Makers

Bob Smith
leading hand
Pokati Afoa
team leader
Skender Besimi
leading hand
Dianne Lang
National Business Development Manager

Insight

Signals
title-icoAt a glance
  • Operates in multiple countries
  • The company has a sophisticated ownership structure and may be part of a large corporate group

  • The company's annual budgeting is likely to take place between October - December

* This information is provided to the best of our research ability and we make no warranties for any inaccuracies or omissions.
Employees by Seniority
C-level
1employees
Senior
6employees
Non-managers
237employees

Financials

HIGH

spending power

Funding Status
Private
Associated Legal Entities
1 entities
Ready to get started?
Start benefiting from our free-to-use platform today

Discover More Companies

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • How long has ALSCO UNIFORMS been operating for?
  • What is the funding status of ALSCO UNIFORMS?
  • Where is ALSCO UNIFORMS's headquarter?
  • What ALSCO UNIFORMS's spending power?
  • Does ALSCO UNIFORMS have a presence in the domain it operates in?

Get in touch