BBR DESIGN Logo
BBR DESIGN
Who is BBR DESIGN?

BBR Design is an international interior design company founded in Australia in 1966, with 10 offices in 7 countries. Offices in Dubai, Qatar, Australia, New Zealand., Singapore and South Africa. BBR Design is ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certified and a member of the Emirates Green Building Council. Al...See more

Industry & Specialities
Others
Countries of Operation
Australia Indonesia Malaysia Singapore United Arab Emirates

Headquarters:

United Arab Emirates

Company Type:

SME

Company size:

11-50 Employees

Year Founded:

1966 (60 years)

Address:

AL WASL ROAD; DUBAI, UAE PO BOX 282835, AE


The largest company and people database for SEA & ANZ

Employees by Department

Key Decision Makers

Michael Watson
Owner
Mohd Zumi
assiestant
Kay Shankesh
M&E designer
Gazali Rahman
Bbr

Insight

Signals
title-icoAt a glance
  • Operates in multiple countries
* This information is provided to the best of our research ability and we make no warranties for any inaccuracies or omissions.
Employees by Seniority
C-level
0employees
Senior
0employees
Non-managers
3employees

Financials

LOW

spending power

Funding Status
Private
Associated Legal Entities
0 entities
Ready to get started?
Start benefiting from our free-to-use platform today

Discover More Companies

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • How long has BBR DESIGN been operating for?
  • What is the funding status of BBR DESIGN?
  • Where is BBR DESIGN's headquarter?
  • What BBR DESIGN's spending power?
  • Does BBR DESIGN have a presence in the domain it operates in?

Get in touch