IMPETUS ANIMAL WELFARE Logo
IMPETUS ANIMAL WELFARE
Who is IMPETUS ANIMAL WELFARE?

A non-profit organisation aimed at improving welfare for farmed animals in the Asia-Pacific region. We are working to create co-working abattoirs throughout the region that do more than model best practices. We aim to create commercially successful businesses with improved infrastructure and system...See more

Industry & Specialities
Others
Countries of Operation
Australia

Company Type:

SME

Company size:

1-10 Employees


The largest company and people database for SEA & ANZ

Employees by Department

Key Decision Makers

Michael Patching
Chief Executive Officer
Rae Stade
Automation Engineer
Renee Willis
Animal welfare consultant
Employees by Seniority
C-level
2employees
Senior
0employees
Non-managers
2employees

Financials

LOW

spending power

Funding Status
Private
Associated Legal Entities
0 entities
Ready to get started?
Start benefiting from our free-to-use platform today

Discover More Companies

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • What is the funding status of IMPETUS ANIMAL WELFARE?
  • Where is IMPETUS ANIMAL WELFARE's headquarter?
  • What IMPETUS ANIMAL WELFARE's spending power?
  • Does IMPETUS ANIMAL WELFARE have a presence in the domain it operates in?

Get in touch