PT. TONIA MITRA SEJAHTERA Logo
PT. TONIA MITRA SEJAHTERA
Who is PT. TONIA MITRA SEJAHTERA?

Tonia Mitra Sejahtera (TMS) mines and produces nickel and has operated since 2019 in Kabaena Island, Southeast Sulawesi, Indonesia. Our vision is to become a leader in the national nickel mining sector, creating value for the progress of industry, society, and all related stakeholders. TMS is also ...See more

Industry & Specialities
Mining
Countries of Operation
Indonesia

Headquarters:

Indonesia

Company Type:

MNC / Large Enterprise

Company size:

1,001-5,000 Employees

Year Founded:

2019 (7 years)

Address:

JL. R.A. KARTINI NO.KAV. 8; SOUTH QUARTER OFFICE TOWER A; JAKARTA, ID


The largest company and people database for SEA & ANZ

Employees by Department

Key Decision Makers

Yessy Olivia
Head of Public Affairs
Handy Nur
Head of Procurement
Vandy Ginoga
Project Manager
Baharuddin Meta
Supervisor mine operation

Insight

Signals
* This information is provided to the best of our research ability and we make no warranties for any inaccuracies or omissions.
Employees by Seniority
C-level
0employees
Senior
0employees
Non-managers
14employees

Financials

HIGH

spending power

Funding Status
Private
Associated Legal Entities
0 entities
Ready to get started?
Start benefiting from our free-to-use platform today

Discover More Companies

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • How long has PT. TONIA MITRA SEJAHTERA been operating for?
  • What is the funding status of PT. TONIA MITRA SEJAHTERA?
  • Where is PT. TONIA MITRA SEJAHTERA's headquarter?
  • What PT. TONIA MITRA SEJAHTERA's spending power?
  • Does PT. TONIA MITRA SEJAHTERA have a presence in the domain it operates in?

Get in touch