PT YKK AP INDONESIA Logo
PT YKK AP INDONESIA
Who is PT YKK AP INDONESIA?

PT YKK AP Indonesia is a leading manufacturer and supplier of high-quality aluminum extrusions for various applications, including windows, doors, and curtain walls. Our products are designed to provide exceptional durability, energy efficiency, and aesthetic appeal, making us a trusted partner for ...See more

Industry & Specialities
Manufacturing
Countries of Operation
Indonesia Philippines Vietnam

Headquarters:

Indonesia

Company Type:

MNC / Large Enterprise

Company size:

1,001-5,000 Employees

Year Founded:

1986 (40 years)

Address:

JL. MANIS RAYA NO.23, KADU, KEC. CURUG; TANGERANG, BANTEN 15810, ID


The largest company and people database for SEA & ANZ

Employees by Department

Key Decision Makers

Fajrian Abimayu Hermawan
Health Safety Environment Officer
Muhamad Nurifansyah
Chief PPIC
Clarissa Irene
Product Planning Lead
Dika Junianto Hidayat
Product Development Lead Specialist

Insight

Signals
title-icoAt a glance
  • Operates in multiple countries
* This information is provided to the best of our research ability and we make no warranties for any inaccuracies or omissions.
Employees by Seniority
C-level
1employees
Senior
4employees
Non-managers
145employees

Financials

HIGH

spending power

Funding Status
Private
Associated Legal Entities
0 entities
Ready to get started?
Start benefiting from our free-to-use platform today

Discover More Companies

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • How long has PT YKK AP INDONESIA been operating for?
  • What is the funding status of PT YKK AP INDONESIA?
  • Where is PT YKK AP INDONESIA's headquarter?
  • What PT YKK AP INDONESIA's spending power?
  • Does PT YKK AP INDONESIA have a presence in the domain it operates in?

Get in touch