PYTHON INDONESIA Logo
PYTHON INDONESIA
Who is PYTHON INDONESIA?

We are a community of Python programming language enthusiasts based in multiple cities across Indonesia. Our mission is to promote the use of Python in various aspects of technology, including web development, data science, machine learning, and hardware. Through our meetups and events, we aim to ed...See more

Industry & Specialities
Information & Communications Technology (ICT)
IT Consulting
Countries of Operation
Indonesia

Headquarters:

Indonesia

Company Type:

SME

Company size:

51-200 Employees

Address:

JAKARTA, BANDUNG, YOGYAKARTA, SURABAYA, MAKASSAR, ID


The largest company and people database for SEA & ANZ

Employees by Department

Key Decision Makers

Farah Clara Shinta Rachmady
Community Organizer

Insight

Signals
* This information is provided to the best of our research ability and we make no warranties for any inaccuracies or omissions.
Employees by Seniority
C-level
0employees
Senior
0employees
Non-managers
1employees

Financials

HIGH

spending power

Funding Status
Private
Associated Legal Entities
0 entities
Ready to get started?
Start benefiting from our free-to-use platform today

Discover More Companies

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • What is the funding status of PYTHON INDONESIA?
  • Where is PYTHON INDONESIA's headquarter?
  • What PYTHON INDONESIA's spending power?
  • Does PYTHON INDONESIA have a presence in the domain it operates in?

Get in touch