THE ART FACULTY Logo
THE ART FACULTY
Who is THE ART FACULTY?

The Art Faculty is a social enterprise that supports and showcases the talents of artists with autism and related challenges. We offer a range of unique products, including artwork, crafts, and home decor, created by our differently-abled student artists. For every sale, our artists earn royalties t...See more

Industry & Specialities
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation
Countries of Operation
Singapore

Headquarters:

Singapore

Company Type:

SME

Year Founded:

2018 (8 years)

Address:

5 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 10, PATHLIGHT SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 569739


The largest company and people database for SEA & ANZ

Employees by Department

Key Decision Makers

Tang Wen Xi
Artist
Laksmee Prakash
Temporary Retail Assistant
Belinda Lin
General Manager
Employees by Seniority
C-level
0employees
Senior
0employees
Non-managers
2employees

Financials

LOW

spending power

Funding Status
Private
Associated Legal Entities
1 entities
Ready to get started?
Start benefiting from our free-to-use platform today

Discover More Companies

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • How long has THE ART FACULTY been operating for?
  • What is the funding status of THE ART FACULTY?
  • Where is THE ART FACULTY's headquarter?
  • What THE ART FACULTY's spending power?
  • Does THE ART FACULTY have a presence in the domain it operates in?

Get in touch